Supercomputing Challenge

Expo Schedule

For Monday Morning, April 24th

 TIME TABLE   TEAM        Expo Judges 

 8:30   A  Artesia      12, Ms. Burch, Lam, Roberson, Olguin
        D  Bloomfield   15, Mr. Burch, Lazo, Smith, Burge
        G  Las Cruces   43, FINALIST judging at 8:00 in room 240
        J  Las Cruces   44, Debenedictis, McKerley, TenCate
        M  Las Cruces   45, Enter, Mendius, Thorp, McDonough
        P  Las Cruces   46, Guerin, O'Dean, Walther, Summa
        S  Las Cruces   47, Hayes, Overfelt, Wokoun, Elms
        V  Navajo Prep  70, Janecky, Rangel, Yanke

 9:00   B  Navajo Prep  71, Mr. Burch, McDonough, TenCate
        E  Onate        73, Burge, McKerley, Thorp, Ms. Burch, O'Dean
        H  Onate        74, Debenedictis, Mendius, Walther, Guerin
        K  Onate        75, FINALIST judging at 9:20 in room 240
        N  Shiprock     97, FINALIST judging at 8:40 in room 216
        Q  Shiprock    101, Hayes, Rangel, Olguin, Overfelt, Enter
        T  Shiprock    105, Janecky, Roberson, Lazo, Yanke
        W  Silver      121, Lam, Smith, Summa, Wokoun, Elms

 9:30   C  Santa Fe     90, Debenedictis, Ms. Burch, Yanke  NOT COMING
        F  SFIS         92, Enter, Thorp, Lazo, O'Dean
        I  SFIS         94, McDonough, Burge, Medius
        L  Los Alamos   48, Guerin, Rangel, Ms. Burch, Olguin
        O  Los Alamos   49, Hayes, Roberson, Mr. Burch
        R  McCurdy      57, Janecky, Smith, McKerley
        U  Santa Fe     85, Lam, Summa, Thorp, Overfelt     NOT COMING
        X  Santa Fe     89, Lazo, TenCate, Walther, Elms    NOT COMING

10:00   A  Socorro     123, Summa, Wokoun, Mr. Burch
        D  Socorro     124, Debenedictis, Yanke, McDonough
        G  Socorro     125, Enter, Overfelt, Guerin
        J  SFSA         96, Hayes, McKerley, Walther, Wokoun
        M  Capshaw      25, Janecky, Mendius, TenCate, Elms
        P  Capshaw      26, Lam, O'Dean, Olguin, Rangel
        S  Alb Acad      5, FINALIST judging at 10:40 in room 240
        V  Alb Acad      6, Roberson, Burge, Smith

10:30   B  Alb High      8, Enter, McKerley, TenCate, Burge
        E  Eldorado     35, Janecky, O'Dean, Thorp, Lazo    NOT COMING
        E  Melrose      66, Janecky, O'Dean, Thorp, Lazo
        H  Freedom      37, Guerin, Mendius, Walther, Debenedictis
        K  Manzano      28, Wokoun, Overfelt, Yanke, Elms, Summa
        N  Manzano      52, Hayes, Rangel, Olguin, Smith, Ms. Burch
        Q  Manzano      53, Lam, Roberson, Mr. Burch, McDonough
        T  Manzano      54, FINALIST judging at 11:20 in room 216
        W  Rio Rancho   77, FINALIST judging at 10:00 in room 216

11:00   C  Rio Rancho MH 80, Janecky, Lam, Lazo, Hayes
        F  Sandia Prep  81, McDonough, McKerley, O'Dean
        I  Sandia Prep  82, Mendius, Rangel, Guerin
        L  St. Pius    126, Overfelt, Roberson, Wokoun
        O  Bosque       19, Smith, Summa, Thorp, Elms
        R  Bosque       22, TenCate, Walther, Yanke
        U  Melrose      58, Olguin, Ms. Burch, Mr. Burch
        X  Melrose      59, Burge, Debenedictis, Enter

11:30   A  Melrose      62, Burge, Robersen, Overfelt
        D  Bosque       16, Debenedictis, Summa, Thorp
        G  Bosque       18, McDonough, Guerin, Hayes, Olguin
        J  Highland     42, McKerley, Lam, Lazo, Ms. Burch

12:00 Judges caucus

12:30 Expo judges announce another four or so finalist teams

These presentations will be in room 218 (the Jemez room) and the North Gallery in the Study Center of the Research Library at the Los Alamos National Laboratory. After their presentations, teams will be able to take tours of Los Alamos National Laboratory.

For questions about the Supercomputing Challenge, contact us at: consult @ challenge.nm.org

Supercomputing
Challenge Logo