New Mexico Supercomputing Challenge
Supercomputing: Pushing the limits of "standard" computing du jour.

Expo Schedule



 TIME TABLE   TEAM            Expo Judges 

 8:30    1  Los Lunas 66 cancelled    Angel, Erickson, Jimenez, Lattimore
	 3  Centennial 14       Arnold, Gibbs, Kallman, Nam, Ishak
	 5  Deming 1019         Berry, Goatcher, Karra, Overfelt
	 7  Down to Earth 22    Barrett_G, Gonzales, Kelley, Roman
	 9  Gadsden Mid 31      Barrett_R, Gott, Koch, Prescott
	11  Las Cruces High 37  Baumgaertel, Halverson, Lamborn, Curry
	13  Las Cruces High 38  Bridges, Hubbard, Lazo, Thompson
	15  Las Cruces High 39    FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 8:45 in University House
	17  Las Cruces YWiC 40  Danielson, Jacobson, Navarrete, Davydenko
	19  Las Cruces YWiC 41  Eckert, Morin, Wikle, Nicholaeff, McGuire

 9:00    2  Las Cruces YWiC 42  Arnold, Goatcher, Kelley, Angel, Lamborn
	 4  Portales 118        Berry, Gonzales, Koch, Gibbs
	 6  Las Cruces YWiC 108   FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 9:30 in University House
	 8  Melrose 69          Barrett_R, Halverson, Lazo, Roman
	10  Melrose 73          Baumgaertel, Hubbard, McGuire, Karra
	12  Melrose 74          Bridges, Ishak, Navarrete, Thompson
	14  Melrose 79          Curry, Jacobson, Morin, Davydenko
	16  Mesa Mid 83         Danielson, Nam, Wikle, Jimenez, Gott
	18  Mesa Mid 84         Eckert, Prescott, Lattimore, Barrett_G
	20  Mesa Mid 86         Erickson, Kallman, Overfelt, Nicholaeff

 9:30    1  Miyamura 88         Berry, Gott, Lazo, Thompson
	 3  Miyamura 89         Barrett_G, Halverson, McGuire, Wikle
	 5  Miyamura 90         Barrett_R, Hubbard, Navarrete, Goatcher
	 7  Picacho 111         Baumgaertel, Ishak, Morin, Gonzales
	 9  Picacho 112         Bridges, Jacobson, Nam, Angel
	11  Picacho 115         Curry, Kallman, Arnold, Jimenez
	13  SODA 132            Danielson, Karra, Overfelt, Lattimore
	15  SODA 125            Eckert, Kelley, Nicholaeff, Roman
	17  SODA 126            Erickson, Koch, Prescott
	19  SODA 130            Gibbs, Lamborn, Davydenko

10:00    2  Taos Charter 138    Barrett_G, Gonzales, Lazo, Arnold
	 4  LAHS 46               FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 8:00 in University House
	 6  LAHS 49             Baumgaertel, Halverson, Navarrete, Lamborn, Gott
	 8  LAHS 51             Bridges, Hubbard, Morin, Roman
	10  LAHS 57             Curry, Ishak, Nam, Overfelt
	12  LAMS 59             Danielson, Jacobson, Prescott, Lattimore
	14  LAMS 62             Eckert, Kallman, Davydenko, McGuire
	16  LAMS 63             Erickson, Karra, Thompson, Nicholaeff, Barrett_R
	18  Sangro de Cristo 122 Gibbs, Kelley, Wikle, Jimenez
	20  Aspen 10            Goatcher, Koch, Angel, Berry

10:30    1  Capital 12          Barrett_R, Halverson, Morin, Angel
	 3  Desert Acad 20      Baumgaertel, Hubbard, Nam, Lattimore
	 5  Desert Acad 21 cancelled    Bridges, Ishak, McGuire, Arnold
	 7  Monte del Sol 91      FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 10:30 in University House
	 9  Santa Fe High 123   Danielson, Kallman, Overfelt, Barrett_G
	11  The MASTERS 144     Eckert, Karra, Roman, Jimenez, Navarrete
	13  Taos 139            Erickson, Kelley, Prescott, Curry
	15  Taos 141            Gibbs, Koch, Davydenko, Jacobson
	17  Taos 142            Goatcher, Lamborn, Thompson, Havarrete
	19  Taos 143            Gott, Lazo, Wikle, Berry, Gonzales

11:00    2  Sat Sci&Math 124    Angel, Arnold, Berry, Barrett_G
            Alb Acad 3           FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 11:15 in University House
	 4  Sat Sci&Math 1021    Barrett_R, Baumgaertel, Bridges, Curry
	    Alb Acad 4           FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 12:00 in University House
	 6  CEPi 18             Danielson, Eckert, Erickson, Gibbs
	 8  Jackson 32          Goatcher, Gonzales, Gott
	10  Jackson 33          Hubbard, Ishak, Jacobson, Navarrete
	12  Jackson 34          Karra, Kelley, Koch, Wikle
	14  Jackson 35          Lamborn, Lazo, Kallman, Lattimore
	16  Jackson 36          McGuire, Morin, Nam, Jimenez
	18  nex+Gen 107         Overfelt, Prescott, Halverson
	20  St Pius X 137       Roman, Davydenko, Thompson



12:00 Judges caucus

12:30 Expo Judges announce another four or so finalist teams

These presentations will be in the first floor and basement of the Library below the Study Center of the Research Library at the Los Alamos National Laboratory. After their presentations, teams will set up their posters in the Otowi Cafeteria side rooms A, B, & C and form groups to be able to take tours of Los Alamos National Laboratory.

For questions about the Supercomputing Challenge, a 501(c)3 organization, contact us at: consult1415 @ supercomputingchallenge.org

New Mexico Supercomputing Challenge, Inc.
80 Cascabel Street
Los Alamos, New Mexico 87545
(505) 667-2864

Supercomputing Challenge Board of Directors
Board page listing meetings and agendas
If you have volunteered for the Challenge, please fill out our In Kind form.
Flag Counter

Tweet #SupercomputingChallenge