New Mexico Supercomputing Challenge

Expo Schedule

 TIME TABLE   TEAM            Expo Judges 

 8:30    1  Centennial 13        Duran, Angel, Ickes, Ortega
	 3  Centennial 14        Gibbs, Barrett, Jimenez Ed, Overfelt
	 5  Centennial 15        Harris, Bennett, Jones, Petersen
	 7  Centennial 16        Jimenez Beth, Cole, Junghans, Roberts
	 9  Centennial 17        Kilde, Crandall, Koch, Roman
	11  Centennial 18        Meyer, Curry, Lattimore, Sims
	13  Centennial 19        Montoya, Faloutsos, Lazo, Talou
	15  Centennial 20        Sanbonmatsu, Green, Martinez, Thomas
	17  Centennial 21        Steinfadt, Watkins, Gonzales, McDermon
	19  Centennial 24        Tapia, Hubbard, McGuire

 9:00    2  Cottonwood 45        Gibbs, Duran, Gonzales, McGuire
	 4  Down to Earth 50     Harris, Angel, Hubbard, Talou
	 6  Las Cruces High 59   Jimenez Beth, Barrett, Ickes, Thomas 
	 8                       Kilde, Bennett, Jimenez Ed, Ortega
	    Las Cruces YWiC 60 FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 8:45 in U House
	10  Las Cruces YWiC 61   Meyer, Cole, Jones, Overfelt
	12  Los Lunas 77         Montoya, Crandall, Junghans, Petersen 
	14  Mesa Mid 93          Sanbonmatsu, Curry, Koch, Roberts
	16  Mesa Mid 94          Steinfadt, Faloutsos, Lattimore, Roman
	18  Mesa Mid 95          Tapia, Green, Lazo, Sims
	20  Mesa Mid 96          Watkins, McDermon, Martinez

 9:30    1  Melrose 85           Harris, Barrett, Jones, Roberts
	 3  Melrose 84           Jimenez Beth, Bennett, Junghans, Roman 
	 5  Melrose 87           Kilde, Gibbs, Cole, Koch 
	 7  Melrose 88           Meyer, Crandall, Lattimore, Talou
	 9  Melrose 90           Montoya, Curry, Lazo, Thomas
	11  Melrose 91           Sanbonmatsu, Faloutsos, Martinez, Sims
	13  Melrose 92           Steinfadt, Green, McDermon, Angel
	15  Miyamura 97          Tapia, Gonzales, McGuire, Petersen
	17  White Sands 161      Watkins, Hubbard, Ortega
	19  Los Alamos Mid 74    Duran, Ickes, Overfelt, Jemenez Ed

10:00    2  Melrose 86           Jimenez Beth, Crandall, Lazo, Koch
         4                       Kilde, Curry, Martinez, Lattimore
            Quemado 122 cancelled         Kilde, Curry, Martinez, Lattimore
	 6  Red Mountain 123     Meyer, Faloutsos, McDermon, Talou
	 8  Red Mountain 124     Montoya, Green, McGuire, Barrett
	10  SODA 141             Sanbonmatsu, Gonzales, Ortega, Thomas
	12  SODA 142             Steinfadt, Harris, Hubbard, Overfelt
	14  SODA 143             Tapia, Ickes, Petersen, Angel
	16  SODA 144             Watkins, Jimenez Ed, Roberts, Cole 
	18  SODA 145             Duran, Jones, Roman, Bennett
	20  SODA 146             Gibbs, Junghans, Sims

10:30    1  ATC 1                Kilde, Faloutsos, Lazo, Roman
	 3  Picacho 116          Meyer, Green, Martinez, Angel
	 5  Desert Acad 48       Montoya, Gonzales, McDermon, Barrett
	 7  Desert Acad 49       Sanbonmatsu, Hubbard, McGuire, Bennett
	 9  Picacho 117          Steinfadt, Ickes, Ortega, Cole
	    LAHS 63           FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 9:30 in U House
	11  LAHS 65              Tapia, Jimenez Ed, Overfelt, Crandall
	13  Picacho 118          Watkins, Jones, Sims
	    LAHS 66           FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 8:00 in U House
	15  LAHS 67              Duran, Jimenez Beth, Junghans, Talou
	17  LAHS 68              Gibbs, Koch, Petersen, Thomas
	19  LAHS 69              Harris, Lattimore, Roberts, Curry

11:00    2  LAMS/ASP/MTN 75      Meyer, Gonzales, McGuire, Roman
	 4  RRCA 126             Montoya, Hubbard, Ortega, Sims
	    NMSA 101          FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 10:30 in U House
	 6  RRCA 130             Sanbonmatsu, Ickes, Overfelt, Talou
	    Alb Acad 5        FINALIST TEAM, presenting at noon in U House
	 8  Annunciation 6       Steinfadt, Jimenez Ed, Roberts, McDermon
	10  Sat Sci&Math 140     Tapia, Kilde, Jones, Thomas
	12  Edgewood 51          Watkins, Junghans, Angel
	14  Jackson 56           Duran, Koch, Barrett, Curry
	16  Jackson 57           Gibbs, Lattimore, Cole, Faloutsos
	18  Manzano 82           Harris, Lazo, Bennett, Crandall
	20  Moriarty 99          Jimenez Beth, Martinez, Green

11:30    1                       Montoya, Meyer, Ickes, Ortega
	 3                       Sanbonmatsu, Harris, Jimenez Ed, Sims
	 5  Taos High 149        Steinfadt, Jones, Overfelt, Roberts
	 7  Taos High 150        Tapia, Junghans, Roman, Talou
	 9  Taos Mid 151         Watkins, Koch, Thomas, Barrett
	11  Taos Charter 162     Duran, Lattimore, Angel, Bennett
	13                       Lazo, Cole, Curry 
	    La Cueva 58       FINALIST TEAM, presenting at 11:15 in U House
	15                       Gibbs, Martinez, Crandall, Hubbard
	17                       Jimenez Beth, McDermon, Faloutsos
        19                       Kilde, McGuire, Green, Gonzales

12:00 Judges caucus

12:30 Expo Judges announce another four or so finalist teams

These presentations will be in the first floor and basement of the Library below the Study Center of the Research Library at the Los Alamos National Laboratory. After their presentations, teams will set up their posters in the Otowi Cafeteria side rooms A, B, & C and form groups to be able to take tours of Los Alamos National Laboratory.

For questions about the Supercomputing Challenge, a 501(c)3 organization, contact us at: consult1314 @ supercomputingchallenge.org

New Mexico Supercomputing Challenge, Inc.
Post Office Box 30102
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87190
(505) 667-2864

Supercomputing Challenge Board of Directors
Board page listing meetings and agendas
If you have volunteered for the Challenge, please fill out our In Kind form.
Flag Counter

Tweet #SupercomputingChallenge